JC

Jed Cochran

Republican Party

Partner, Capitol Ventures Government Relations and Consultant

Tulsa, OK

Is this you? Claim this profile

What is Jed Cochran running for?

Jed Cochran is not currently running for office on Civoren.

Most recent race
United States Representative District 1

How much has Jed Cochran raised?

Jed Cochran's campaign has reported raising $176,207 and spending $176,201 to the Federal Election Commission.

Total raised
$176,207
Total spent
$176,201
Campaign committee
JED COCHRAN FOR CONGRESS

Jed Cochran is a fifth-generation Oklahoman and a lifelong conservative, committed to policies fostering economic growth, stronger communities, and Oklahoma’s future. An Oral Roberts University alumnus, his public service began early, volunteering on Republican campaigns. His extensive career includes roles with U.S. Senators Tom Coburn and Jim Inhofe, the Oklahoma Republican Party, and as Chief of Intergovernmental Relations for Tulsa Mayor G.T. Bynum. Currently, he is a partner at Capitol Ventures Government Relations and owner of a consulting firm, advocating on federal and local issues. He is running as a Republican for U.S. House, Oklahoma's 1st Congressional District, in 2026.

Education

Education details are not available yet

Check back soon as the candidate adds details.

Endorsements for Jed Cochran

This candidate has not added endorsements yet
Support for Jed Cochran · 10/25/2026

Endorsements help voters quickly understand why people support this candidate and what kind of impact they have had on others. Check back soon as the candidate adds endorsements.

Past Elections

Past campaign

United States Representative District 1

Primary election

Congressional District 1, OklahomaEnded 6/16/2026

Past campaign details are available on the full race page.

View full race

Contact

No contact information available

Contact details will appear here once the candidate adds verified ways to connect.

Others Who Ran in This Election

View All Candidates Who Ran for United States Representative District 1View full race