Civoren
JL

Jonny Larsen

Democratic Party

Candidate for U.S. House

UT

Is this you? Claim this profile

What is Jonny Larsen running for?

Race
U.S. Representative (Utah, District 4)
Election
General election, November 3, 2026

How much has Jonny Larsen raised?

Jonny Larsen's campaign has reported raising $53,579 and spending $52,450 to the Federal Election Commission.

Total raised
$53,579
Total spent
$52,450
Campaign committee
JONNY LARSEN FOR CONGRESS

Jonny Larsen is a Democratic Party candidate running for the U.S. House to represent Utah's 4th Congressional District in the 2026 election. He successfully advanced from the Democratic convention on April 25, 2026, and is now on the ballot for the general election scheduled for November 3, 2026. The Democratic primary for this office, originally set for June 23, 2026, was canceled. Larsen has completed Ballotpedia's Candidate Connection survey. His campaign has reported contributions of $32,783 and expenditures of $29,808. He is one of four candidates in the general election.

Where does Jonny Larsen stand on the issues?

Jonny Larsen has a recorded position on 11 issues. Each is Civoren's summary of the campaign's own public material, with the source linked.

  • Affordable Housing

    Supports

    Supports lowering housing costs and restoring homeownership by stopping corporations and institutional investors from buying single-family homes as investments and protecting first-time buyers.

    I will fight to stop corporations from buying single family homes as investments, protect first-time buyers, and bring housing costs down so the next generation gets their share of the American dream.

    jonnyutah4congress.com

  • Campaign Finance Reform

    Supports

    Supports banning congressional stock trading and overturning Citizens United, running a grassroots-funded campaign that answers to the district rather than corporate donors.

    I support banning congressional stock trading and overturning Citizens United. This campaign is grassroots-funded because I answer to Utah's 4th District, not corporate donors.

    jonnyutah4congress.com

  • Cost of Living & Affordability

    Supports

    Supports lowering everyday costs (groceries, gas, childcare), opposing trade policies/tariffs that punish consumers, and directing tax dollars to working people rather than corporations and billionaires.

    I will fight to lower everyday costs, oppose trade policies that punish consumers, and make sure tax dollars go to the people who need them, not the corporations and billionaires who do not.

    jonnyutah4congress.com

  • Environment & Sustainability

    Supports

    Supports keeping public lands in public hands, fully funding PILT payments, protecting grazing access, and addressing Great Salt Lake water conservation to sustain rural communities and agriculture.

    I will keep public lands public, fully fund PILT, protect grazing access, and make sure rural communities keep the resources they depend on.

    jonnyutah4congress.com

  • Healthcare Access & Affordability

    Supports

    Supports expanding healthcare access and affordability: holding insurance companies accountable, expanding rural hospital/clinic access, lowering prescription drug costs, and funding a VA clinic where communities need one.

    I will hold insurance companies accountable, expand rural access, bring prescription drug costs under control, and push for a VA clinic where communities need one.

    jonnyutah4congress.com

  • Immigration

    Supports

    Supports immigration reform that is fair, enforceable, and humane - securing the border, creating workable pathways, and holding corporations accountable for exploiting visa programs to undercut American workers.

    I will push for real reform that secures the border, creates workable pathways, and stops corporations from exploiting American workers.

    jonnyutah4congress.com

Education

Education details are not available yet

Check back soon as the candidate adds details.

Endorsements for Jonny Larsen

This candidate has not added endorsements yet
Support for Jonny Larsen · 9/23/2026

Endorsements help voters quickly understand why people support this candidate and what kind of impact they have had on others. Check back soon as the candidate adds endorsements.

Past Elections

Past Campaign

U.S. House District 4

Primary election

Congressional District 4, UtahEnded 6/23/2026

Past campaign details are available on the full race page.

View full race

Contact

No contact information available

Contact details will appear here once the candidate adds verified ways to connect.

Others Running in This Election

View All Candidates Running for U.S. Representative (Utah, District 4)View full race